Bus Routes

The following bus routes are current as of Sept. 7, 2021. All times are approximate and may be affected on any given day by weather, construction, or traffic. Parents are encouraged to have their children outside waiting for the bus at least 10 minutes in advance of the time listed, which is when the bus is expected to be on the identified street.

To search for your street, use Control+F to open a search field and type in the name of your street.

In general, afternoon bus runs are reversed – for example, the last child on the bus in the morning is the first child dropped off in the afternoon.

Parents who have questions or concerns about their child’s bus run should contact Kameryn Curtis, operations assistant, at 518-954-2570.

  • Bus #88
  • Bus #89
  • Bus #90
  • Bus #95
  • Bus #96
  • Bus #97
  • Bus #98
  • Bus #100
  • Bus #101
  • Bus #102
  • Bus #105
  • Bus #106
  • Bus #107
  • Bus #108
  • Bus #110

Bus #88

Updated for the 2021-22 school year

Jr./Sr. HS

  • 6:10 a.m. – Spring Road
  • 6:20 a.m. – Teller Avenue
  • 6:30 a.m. – Co. Hwy 155
  • 6:40 a.m. – Elman Street (corner of Bridge St. & Finch St.)
  • 6:45 a.m. – Hoesville Road
  • 6:55 a.m. – Northway
  • 7:00 a.m. – Route 30 by Fasttrak
  • 7:05 a.m. – Reidel Road
  • 7:10 a.m. – Memory Lane (off of 107)
  • 7:15 a.m. – Meadow View
  • 7:25 a.m. – Drop off at B-P Jr. Sr. High School

Elementary School

  • 8:15 a.m. – 107
  • 8:25 a.m. – Northway
  • 8:25 a.m. – Route 30 
  • 8:35 a.m. – Drop off at BPES

Bus #89

Updated for the 2021-22 school year

Jr./Sr. HS

  • 7:05 a.m. – Deerfield
  • 7:15 a.m. – Northway
  • 7:30 a.m. – Drop off at B-P Jr. Sr. High School

Elementary School

  • 8:05 – 8:10 a.m. – Midline
  • 8:17 a.m. – Deerfield
  • 8:23 a.m. – Route 30 south
  • 8:30 a.m. – Drop off at BPES

Bus #90

Updated for the 2021-22 school year

Jr./Sr. HS

  • 6:45 a.m. – Stevers Mills Road
  • 6:50 a.m. – Kunz Road
  • 6:55 a.m. – Union Mills Road
  • 7:30 a.m. – Drop off at B-P Jr. Sr. High School

Elementary School

  • 7:45 a.m. – Stevers Mills Road
  • 7:50 a.m. – Spring Road
  • 7:50 a.m. – Broski Road
  • 8:05 a.m. – Kunz Road
  • 8:10 a.m. – Union Mills Road
  • 8:35 a.m. – Drop off at BPES

Bus #95

  • 6:08 a.m. (BPHS), 7:28 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 110 from Lakeview
  • 6:10 a.m. (BPHS), 7:33 a.m. (BPES) – Vunk Road
  • 6:15 a.m. (BPHS), 7:38 a.m. (BPES) – Fish House Road
  • 6:20 a.m. (BPHS), 7:40 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 110
  • 6:25 a.m. (BPHS), 7:45 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 138
  • 6:30 a.m. (BPHS), 7:50 a.m. (BPES) – Lampman Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (BPHS), 7:55 a.m. (BPES) – Rebisz Road
  • 6:40 a.m. (BPHS), 8:00 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 138
  • 6:45 a.m. (BPHS), 8:05 a.m. (BPES) – Benedict Loop
  • 6:50 a.m. (BPHS), 8:10 a.m. (BPES) – Lakeview Road

Bus #96

Updated for the 2021-22 school year

Jr./Sr. HS

  • 6:43 a.m. – Route 29 (east side)
  • 6:50 a.m. – Old State/Eagle Mills
  • 6:53 a.m. – Hagadorn Mills
  • 7:03 a.m. – Bogden Road
  • 7:10 a.m. – Chase Vly Road
  • 7:12 a.m. – Honeywell Corners Road/Seneca Ridge Drive
  • 7:20 a.m. – Midline
  • 7:30 a.m. – Drop off at B-P Jr. Sr. High School

Elementary School

  • 7:43 a.m. – Route 29 (east side)
  • 7:50 a.m. – Old State/Eagle Mills
  • 7:53 a.m. – Hagadorn Mills
  • 8:03 a.m. – Bogden Road
  • 8:10 a.m. – Chase Vly Road
  • 8:12 a.m. – Honeywell Corners Road/Seneca Ridge Drive
  • 8:25 a.m. – Midline
  • 8:30 a.m. – Drop off at BPES

Bus #97

  • 6:15 a.m. (BPHS), 7:30 a.m. (BPES) – Pine Street
  • 6:20 a.m. (BPHS), 7:35 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 126
    • County Highway 107 East
  • 6:25 a.m. (BPHS), 7:40 a.m. (BPES) – Jackson Valley Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (BPHS), 7:45 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 107 East
  • 6:35 a.m. (BPHS), 7:50 a.m. (BPES) – Crooked Street
  • 6:40 a.m. (BPHS), 7:55 a.m. (BPES) – Hoesville Road
  • 6:45 a.m. (BPHS), 8:00 a.m. (BPES) – Ridge Road
  • 6:50 a.m. (BPHS), 8:05 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 126

Bus #98

  • 6:15 a.m. (BPHS), 7:35 a.m. (BPES) – North Street
  • 6:20 a.m. (BPHS), 7:40 a.m. (BPES) – Lakeview Road
  • 6:25 a.m. (BPHS), 7:45 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 110
  • 6:30 a.m. (BPHS), 7:50 a.m. (BPES) – Goodemote Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (BPHS), 7:55 a.m. (BPES) – Hatzenbuhler Road
  • 6:40 a.m. (BPHS), 8:00 a.m. (BPES) – Union Mills Road
  • 6:45 a.m. (BPHS), 8:05 a.m. (BPES) – Eagle Mills Road
  • 6:50 a.m. (BPHS), 8:10 a.m. (BPES) – Orchard Drive
    • Apple Lane
  • 6:55 a.m. (BPHS), 8:15 a.m. (BPES) – Route 29 (north side)
  • 7:00 a.m. (BPHS), 8:20 a.m. (BPES) – Jamie Lane

Bus #100

Updated for the 2021-22 school year

Jr./Sr. HS

  • 6:13 a.m. – Bridge & Finch/Bridge & Broad
  • 6:15 a.m. – Broad Street
  • 6:20 a.m. – S. Second Ave
  • 6:25 a.m. – Bellen Road
  • 6:30 a.m. – S. Second Ave
  • 6:35 a.m. – W. Main Street/Third Ave
  • 6:40 a.m. – Woods Hollow
  • 6:50 a.m. – Route 30
  • 6:55 a.m. – County Hwy 155
  • 7:00 a.m. – Route 29
  • 7:05 a.m. – Progress Road
  • 7:10 a.m. – Progress Heights
  • 7:15 a.m. – Route 29

    Elementary School
  • 7:30 a.m. – Bridge & Finch/Bridge & Broad
  • 7:32 a.m. – Broad Street
  • 7:35 a.m. – S. Second Ave
  • 7:40 a.m. – Bellen Road
  • 7:45 a.m. – S. Second Ave
  • 7:50 a.m. – W. Main Street/Third Ave
  • 7:55 a.m. – Woods Hollow
  • 8:00 a.m. – Route 30
  • 8:03 a.m. – County Hwy 155
  • 8:05 a.m. – Route 29
  • 8:07 a.m. – Route 29A
  • 8:12 a.m. – Progress Road
  • 8:15 a.m. – Progress Heights
  • 8:20 a.m. – Route 29

Bus #101

  • 6:10 a.m. (BPHS), 7:30 a.m. (BPES) – Bornt Road
  • 6:15 a.m. (BPHS), 7:35 a.m. (BPES) – Centerline Road
  • 6:20 a.m. (BPHS), 7:40 a.m. (BPES) – Phral Road
  • 6:25 a.m. (BPHS), 7:45 a.m. (BPES) – Drager Road
    • Sleezer Road
    • Hans Creek Road
    • Rhodes Orchard Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (BPHS), 7:50 a.m. (BPES) – Fayville Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (BPHS), 7:55 a.m. (BPES) – South Shore Road
  • 6:40 a.m. (BPHS), 8:00 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 110
  • 6:45 a.m. (BPHS), 8:05 a.m. (BPES) – Fish House Road

Bus #102

Updated for the 2021-22 school year

Jr./Sr. HS

  • 6:45 a.m. – Noonan
  • 6:50 a.m. – Wilds
  • 6:52 a.m. – Leppar
  • 6:54 a.m. – Mosher
  • 6:58 a.m. – McKay
  • 7:02 a.m. – Golf Course
  • 7:05 a.m. – Steadwell
  • 7:07 a.m. – Leppar
  • 7:10 a.m. – Bienek
  • 7:12 a.m. – McDonald
  • 7:15 a.m. – Co. Hwy 107
  • 7:30 a.m. – Drop off at B-P Jr. Sr. High School

Elementary School

  • 7:45 a.m. – Riedel
  • 7:52 a.m. – Noonan
  • 7:56 a.m. – Wilds
  • 7:57 a.m. – Leppar
  • 7:59 a.m. – Mosher
  • 8:05 a.m. – McKay
  • 8:07 a.m. – Golf Course
  • 7:10 a.m. – Steadwell
  • 8:12 a.m. – Leppar
  • 8:15 a.m. – Bienek
  • 8:17 a.m. – McDonald
  • 8:20 a.m. – Co. Hwy 107
  • 8:30 a.m. – Drop off at BPES

Bus #105

  • 6:10 a.m. (BPHS), 7:30 a.m. (BPES) – Route 30 West
  • 6:15 a.m. (BPHS), 7:35 a.m. (BPES) – Log City Road
  • 6:20 a.m. (BPHS), 7:40 a.m. (BPES) – McKay Road
  • 6:25 a.m. (BPHS), 7:45 a.m. (BPES) – McQueen Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (BPHS), 7:50 a.m. (BPES) – McKay Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (BPHS), 7:55 a.m. (BPES) – McQueen Road
    • Della Valley Drive & Ext.
  • 6:40 a.m. (BPHS), 8:00 a.m. (BPES) – Route 30 West
  • 6:45 a.m. (BPHS), 8:05 a.m. (BPES) – Voorhees Road
  • 6:50 a.m. (BPHS), 8:10 a.m. (BPES) – Route 30 East

Bus #106

Updated for the 2021-22 school year

Jr. Sr. HS

  • 6:27 a.m. – Route 29
  • 6:32 a.m. – Steele Ave. Ext.
  • 6:38 a.m. – Oakwood Drive/Oakleaf Circle
  • 6:45 a.m. – Landon Drive
  • 6:47 a.m. – Steele Ave. Ext.
  • 6:50 a.m. – Route 29
  • 6:53 a.m. – Sun Valley Road
  • 6:56 a.m. – Hales Mills Road
  • 7:00 a.m. – Steele Road
  • 7:05 a.m. – Maloney Road
  • 7:15 a.m. – Black Street/Smith Road

    Elementary School

  • 7:37 a.m. – Route 29
  • 7:42 a.m. – Steele Ave. Ext.
  • 7:45 a.m. – Oakwood Drive/Oakleaf Circle
  • 7:50 a.m. – Landon Drive
  • 7:52 a.m. – Steele Ave. Ext.
  • 7:55 a.m. – Route 29
  • 8:00 a.m. – Sun Valley Road
  • 8:05 a.m. – Steele Road
  • 8:10 a.m. – Maloney Road
  • 8:15 a.m. – Black Street/Smith Road

    Bus #107

    • 6:31 a.m. (BPHS), 7:51 a.m. (BPES) – County Hwy 155
    • 6:35 a.m. (BPHS), 7:55 a.m. (BPES) – North Second Ave.
    • 6:37 a.m. (BPHS), 7:57 a.m. (BPES) – Cemetery Street
    • 6:39 a.m. (BPHS), 7:59 a.m. (BPES) – North Main Street
    • 6:40 a.m. (BPHS), 8:00 a.m. (BPES) – Main Street
    • 6:41 a.m. (BPHS), 8:01 a.m. (BPES) – Mill Street
    • 6:43 a.m. (BPHS, 8:03 a.m. (BPES) – Maple Street
    • 6:45 a.m. (BPHS), 8:05 a.m. (BPES) – Thompson Street
    • 6:47 a.m. (BPHS), 8:07 a.m. (BPES) – Union Street
    • 6:50 a.m. (BPHS), 8:10 a.m. (BPES) – Corner of 1st Ave and Main Street
    • 6:55 a.m. (BPHS), 8:15 a.m. (BPES) – Route 30
    • 7:05 a.m. (BPHS), 8:25 a.m. (BPES) – Midline Road
    • 7:10 a.m. (BPHS) – Broad Street

    Bus #108

    Updated for the 2021-22 school year

    • 6:30 a.m. (BPHS), 7:40 a.m. (BPES) – Route 30 North (east)
    • 6:40 a.m. (BPHS), 7:50 a.m. (BPES) – Black Street
    • 6:45 a.m. (BPHS), 7:55 a.m. (BPES) – Steers Road
    • 6:50 a.m. (BPHS), 8:00 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 107 West
    • 6:53 a.m. (BPHS), 8:05 a.m. (BPES) – Van Ness Road
    • 6:58 a.m. (BPHS), 8:15 a.m. (BPES) – Sacandaga Road
    • 8:20 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 158
    • 7:05 a.m. (BPHS), 8:25 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 107
    • 7:10 a.m. (BPHS) – Opalka Road

    Bus #110

    • 6:15 a.m. (BPHS), 7:30 a.m. (BPES) – Midline Road (from County Highway 107)
    • 6:20 a.m. (BPHS), 7:35 a.m. (BPES) – Stairs Road
    • 6:25 a.m. (BPHS), 7:40 a.m. (BPES) – Maple Ave
    • 6:30 a.m. (BPHS), 7:45 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 126
      • Roberts Road
      • Stairs Road
    • 6:35 a.m. (BPHS), 7:50 a.m. (BPES) – Royal Coachman
    • 6:40 a.m. (BPHS), 7:55 a.m. (BPES) – Aspen Woods
    • 6:45 a.m. (BPHS), 8:00 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 126
    • 6:50 a.m. (BPHS), 8:05 a.m. (BPES) – Cherrywood Drive
    • 6:55 a.m. (BPHS), 8:10 a.m. (BPES) – County Highway 126 to County Highway 107
    • 7:00 a.m. (BPHS), 8:15 a.m. (BPES) – Ridge Road