Bus Routes

The following bus routes are current as of Sept. 2, 2018. All times are approximate and may be affected on any given day by weather, construction or traffic. Parents are encouraged to have their children outside waiting for the bus at least 10 minutes in advance of the time listed, which is when the bus is expected to be on the identified street.

To search for your street, use Control+F to open a search field and type in the name of your street.

Afternoon bus runs are identical – for example, the first child on the bus in the morning is the first child dropped off in the afternoon.

Parents who have questions or concerns about their child’s bus run should contact Mike Carney, director of operations and safety, at 518-954-2512.

Bus #80

Mr. Leonard

  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Deerfield
  • 7:00 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:20 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Northway

Bus #81

Ms. Montenaro

  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:30 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 30 West
  • 6:20 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Log City Road
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – McKay Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – McQueen Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – McKay Road
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – McQueen Road/Della Valley Drive & Ext.
  • 6:45 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 30 West
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:05 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Voorhees Road
  • 7:00 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 30 East

Bus #84

Mr. Kowalski

  • 6:05 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:25 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Smith Road
  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:30 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Black Street (Susan Lane)
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Steele Ave. Ext.
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Oak Leaf
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Landon Drive
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 29 from Steele Ave to Hales Mills
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Sun Valley Drive
  • 7:00 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:20 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Maloney Road

Bus #85

Ms. Smith

  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – North Second Street
  • 6:37 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:57 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Cemetery Street
  • 6:39 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:59 a.m. (TLC/IS) – North Main Street
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Main Street
  • 6:41 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:01 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Mill Street
  • 6:43 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:03 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Maple Street
  • 6:45 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:05 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Thompson Street
  • 6:47 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:07 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Union Street
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Corner of 1st Ave and Main Street
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 30
  • 7:05 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:25 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Midline Road

Bus #86

Mr. Parker

  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Stevers Mills Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 29
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Spring Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Broski Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Bogden Road
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Kunz Road
  • 6:45 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:05 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Union Mills Road
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Saratoga Ave

Bus #87

Mr. Orlowski

  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Midline Road (from County Highway 107)
  • 6:20 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Stairs Road
  • 6:22 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:42 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Maple Ave
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 126
    • Roberts Road
    • Stairs Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Royal Coachman
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Aspen Woods
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 126
  • 6:45 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:05 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Cherrywood Drive
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 126 to County Highway 107
  • 7:10 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:30 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Ridge Road

Bus #89/101

Mrs. Kissinger/Mrs. White

  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Bornt Road
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Centerline Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Phral Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Drager Road
    • Sleezer Road
    • Hans Creek Road
    • Rhodes Orchard Road
  • 6:37 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:07 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Fayville Road
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – South Shore Road
  • 6:51 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:11 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 110
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Fish House Road

Bus #90

Mr. Porcello

  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 30 North (east)
  • 6:20 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Black Street
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Steers Road
  • 6:27 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:47 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 107 West
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Van Ness Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Sacandaga Road
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 158
  • 6:45 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:05 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 107
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Sacandaga Road
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Opalka Road

Bus #95

Mr. Frasier

  • 6:08 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:28 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 110 from Lakeview
  • 6:10 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:30 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Vunk Road
  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Fish House Road
  • 6:20 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 110
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 138
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Lampman Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Rebisz Road
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 138
  • 6:45 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:05 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Benedict Loop
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Lakeview Road

Bus #96

Mrs. Hoyt

  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 29 (east side)
  • 6:20 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Hagadorn Mills
    • Eagle Mills
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Old State Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Bogden Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Chase Vly Road
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Honeywell Corners Road
    • Seneca Ridge Drive

Bus #97

Mrs. Smith

  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Pine Street
  • 6:20 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 126
    • County Highway 107 East
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Jackson Valley Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 107 East
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Crooked Street
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Hoesville Road
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Ridge Road
  • 7:10 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:30 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 126

Bus #98

Ms. Dybas

  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – North Street
  • 6:20 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Lakeview Road
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 110
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Goodemote Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Hatzenbuhler Road
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Union Mills Road
  • 6:45 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:05 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Eagle Mills Road
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Orchard Drive
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 29 (north side)
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Jamie Lane

Bus #100

Mrs. Dake

  • 6:20 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Third Ave
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Woods Hollow
  • 6:27 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:47 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 155
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 29A
  • 6:32 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:52 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Progress Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Progress Heights
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Route 29
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Bellen Road
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Second Ave
  • 6:57 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:17 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Bridge Street

Bus #102

Ms. Williams

  • 6:15 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:35 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Reidel Road
  • 6:20 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:40 a.m. (TLC/IS) – McQueen Road
  • 6:25 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:45 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Noonan Road
  • 6:27 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:47 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Wilds Road
  • 6:30 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:50 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Lepper Road
  • 6:32 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:52 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Mosher Road
  • 6:35 a.m. (HS/MS), 7:55 a.m. (TLC/IS) – McDonald Drive
  • 6:40 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:00 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Beinek Drive
  • 6:45 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:05 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Golf Course Road
  • 6:47 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:07 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Steadwell
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Lepper Road
  • 6:50 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:10 a.m. (TLC/IS) – County Highway 107
  • 6:55 a.m. (HS/MS), 8:15 a.m. (TLC/IS) – Memory Lane
    • Meadow View
    • County Highway 107