Skip To Main Content

BPHS announces first-quarter honor roll

BPHS announces first-quarter honor roll

Congratulations to the following students in grades 7-12 at Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School, who have achieved Principal's List, High Honor Roll, or Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2023-24 school year.

Principal’s List 

92.00-100.00% 

Grade 7

Grace Arcuri, Lincoln Barker, Sophia Bellandi, Peter Bradt III, Payton Brown, Alexandra Christie, Hannah Closson, Jace Crane, Reese Darling, Enzo DiMezza, Julia Dolcemascolo, Zoe Dunlap, Maria Dutcher, Brennon Egan, Nico Emmi, Gina Fusco, Alexandra Gennett, Carson Giaconia, Addison Gifford, Jordan Goebel, Connor Henry, Cylas Hoogkamp, Willow Horne, Lucas Jackowski, Hunter Jasewicz, Kali Krutz, Max Kunasz, Steacy Lear, Jonathan Lin, Lucia Mariano, Renee Mason, Kiesa Merritt, Ariana Padilla, Jake Pedrick, Vivian Purcell, Olivia Putman, Madden Richards, Elizabeth Rote, Glen Rowland, Madison Samek, Ethan Satas, Sophie Scribner, Leah Smith, Thomas Sniezyk Jr., Marina Tompkins, Riley VanNostrand, Tyler Ward

Grade 8

Adrian Angel, Ella Arcuri, Kendra Blongiewicz, Cailyn Bramer, Owyn Coffey, Rocco Constantino, Molly Cook, Emaan Dahan, Nancy D’Ambrosio, Gia Dennie, Devin Dietz, Lola Dumblewski, Arianna Dutcher, Thomas Faboskay, Keegan Fariello, Ava Farrington, Charlotte Farrington, Payton Foy, Mackenzie Gottung, Nicholas Greco, William Haessig Jr., Kraeg Halloran, Isabella Hanson, Natalya Heath, Shantel Hugo Burgos, Sophia Iannotti Chambers, ZyLeigh Iannotti Chambers, Grace Izzo, Gerard Kelleher III, Makenah Lais, Vincent Lanzi, Evelyn May, Camden McClarren, Marley Morin, Connor Murphy, Leland O’Brien, Thomas Pero, Isabella Pickersgill, Jason Poremba, Ava Rickard, Kendall Riley, John Robeson, Joshua Roser Jr., Jason Ruzycky, David Santos, Alana Schotts, Landon Selby, Blake Shields, Samantha Soper, Kyler Spooner, Ayrianna Straw, Natalie Taylor, Brinlee Turner, Noah Verrego, James Vollero III, Aimee Watermann, Owen Weiss

Grade 9

Erin Bradt, Ashlyn Brown, Kaitlyn Cetnar, Mingkai Chen, Landon Crane, Jacob Curtis, Morgan Egan, Gracie Fancher, Kailyn Feerick, Riley Fenton, Anja Gatto, Taylor Gifford, Chloe Hopkins, Ezra Johnson, Patrick Kolmer, Autumn Lee, Kimberly Lin, Hailey MacLean, Zoey Martz, Judah Matthews, Alana McDonald, Vincent Murphy, Jacob Orapello, Alexa Provenzano, Miles Purcell, Colton Reese, Logan Richmond, Madison Roser, Kaydralynn Rougeau, Jackson Sargalis, Brianna Savoie, Emma Schiller, Malania Sepanara, Samantha Sniezyk, Liam Snyder, Austin Steele, Alexander Teresco, Gianna Westerling, Anthony Zierak

Grade 10

Riley Bakuzonis, Gianna Bianco, Noah Blackmon, Camryn Bleyl, Sean Borkowski, Rilee Christman, Serena DeLong, Jacob Dockstader, Roman Dutcher, Michael Eglin, Finn Ferris, Aubrey Fisher, Isabella Forsey, Ariana Gendreau, Skye Holloway, Garrett Jackowski, Allee Jasewicz, Ella Claire Jordan, Cameron LaFountain, Angela Leto, Evelynn Magagnos, Jenna (Jay) Mannato, Molly Mariano, Jaiden Martin, Nico Minkler, Colton Montgomery, Ariyah Morey, Maddox Nichani, Joseph Orapello III, Christiane Park, Jillian Parkes, Nichols Parry, Tucker Pettit, Violet Priamo, Alea Ransom, Camille Richards, Seniya Salman, Christopher Santos, Janelle Soler, Jayla Soler, Mackenzie Stroh, Ava Therrien, Chase Tyler, Cameron Verrego

Grade 11

Josie Arcuri, Giovanni Barboza, Mianna Barboza, Emmaleigh Barker, Izabella Bartman, Rylee Brown, Addison Cain, Paton Carey, Liliana Closson, Brady Cotter, Madison Dolly, Avery Droszd, Kyle Dunlap, Skylar Eglin, Laina Frasier, Caleb Freed, Jace Garrison, Jax Garrison, Nicholas Georgelos, Jocelynn Gruet, Lily Hine, Jack Holland, Marcy Hotaling, Lillian Hughes, Jayce Jankunas, Collin Kerr, Alexis Lin, Madison Maloof, Keira McDougall, Ryan Michalski, Laurel Mitchell, Jake Morin, Emilia Murphy, Eric Mycek, Hannah Nolett, Devon Oakden, Coulson Park, Jianna Parkes, Gina Pasquariello, Madison Pero, Summer Perry, Ellie Peters, Haley Przybylowicz, Aaliyah Rivera, Alexander Rogers, Bella Romano, Siyan Salman, Jack Samek, Victoria Santos, Bradley Savoie, Matthew Sawyer, Steven Scarpa, Emily Siiss, Dane Skretkowicz, Kennedy Tucci, Lorelei Tucci, Sophia Tyler, Lila (James) Vause, Alexander Vogel, Emma Watermann, Kara Weaver, Alana Westerling, Madison (Ollie) White

Grade 12

Giayna Abel, Logan Aery, Katherine Bolebruch, Emaleigh Brace, Alexandra Brown, Matthew Brownell, Camille Calderone, Preston Candela, Jaciano Carrero, Evelina Caruso, Joseph Cetnar, Owen Compani, Colin Cotter, Isabella Cowan, Antonio D’Aniello, Lucas Davey, Braden Dawson, Madison Diaz, Lauryn Donahue, Jaiden Farrington, Paige Fields, Arizona Foster, Sean Fret, Kahmori Galloway, Derek Goebel, Kelsea Hayes, Peyton Henderson, Blaine Herrick, Noah Himpsl, Jacob Hughes, Emily Jordan, Danielle Karpinski, Emma Marcais, Mairead Marsden, Andrew Mayer, Trinity Nourse, Anyan Olivas-Gramer, Tyler Osterhout, Massimo Pasquarelli, Lucas Pavone, Paige Pfeiffer, Shane Pohl, Gavin Quist, Jocelyn Raponi, Lillyana Rodriguez, Brea Romano, Landon Russom, Landon Russom, Charles Santon, Larsson Schiemer, Aiden Schroder, Martin Serrano Valverde, Alixandria Shrome, Brenda Shufelt, Jordyn Sowle, Mark Staie, Macy Sweet, Noah Syzdek, Victoria Tambasco, Brooke Taylor, Railey Taylor, Haley Tomlinson, Shannon VanAken, Rylee VanAlstine, Sonny Vincent, Allison Wakefield, Brayden Ward, Ethan Waufle, Sabrina (Elliot) Webster, Aeriana Wood, Bryce Woodruff, Albert Zierak


High Honor Roll

89.50-92.00%

Grade 7

Chiyah Bohigian, Julia Droszd, Emily Freed, Brielle Harris, Rhys Hulbert, Giovanna Hulett, Gabriel Johnston, Michael McNamara III, Daven Searles, Natalie Sitts, Olyvia St. Louis, Karrah St. Louis

Grade 8

Lucas Bartman, Max Casion, Ryan Harkness, Landon Harris, Lauren Hollenbeck, Isabella Little, Marissa Mannix, Julien Mueller, Arianna Pacillo, Hannah Sawyer, Zander Skretkowicz, Sophia Smith, Donovan Sweet, Riley Williams

Grade 9

Alexander Borden, Nicholas Bunn, Sophia DeLorenzo, Timothy Elwood, Allesandra Newhart, Annika Philo, Kaycee Rothbell, Jeffrey Ryan, Jacob Siiss, Andrew Thompson, Brady VanVoast

Grade 10

Gretchen Angel, Alonso Caruso, Carlee Dumblewski, Kameron Jennings, Colton Lizzio, Logan Pedrick, Andrew Platt, Mia Priamo, Emily Ratajczak, Adrianna Smith, Zachary Thompson, Karamia Vollero, Brianna Williams, Jackson Winney

Grade 11

Ezekiel Boehme, Devin Cortes, Gianna D’Ambrosio, Gabriella DeLuca, Savanna Fisher, Aiden Gladman, Julia Hammonds, Savannah Hart, Shea Holloway, Victoria Montgomery, Jillian Sanford, Addison Schotts, Benjamin Simonds, Brady Zanella

Grade 12

Brandon Davis, Shelby Denney, Kole Dominique, Breana O’Brien, Johnathan Santy, Lorenzo Tambasco

Honor Roll 

84.50-89.50%

Grade 7

Lilionia Andujar, Connor Cook, Christopher Downie, Matthew Foster Jr., Ava Fret, Ava Hartwell, Marlee Hines, John Hitchcock III, Lorenzo Mannino, Brayden Moller, Teegan Orende, Khale Osterhout, Dominic Rote, Kaylee Skottke, Lauren Taylor, Joslyn Tesi, Cullen Tonks, Tyler Vannie, Alyssandra Warner, Gabriel Williams, Jonathon Williams, Payton Wilson

Grade 8

Reid Bakuzonis, Ryder Baldwin, Shawn Byrd, Cy Candela, Grayson Cirillo, Rocco D’Ambrosio, Dominic DiCaterino, Julia Downie, Sophia Giaquinto, Olivia Hill, Lorennzo Innes, Chayce Leotta, Alex Lince, Francisco Lopez Colon, Sophia McConville, Andrew Pauly, Gianna Rendo, Hunter Salls, Daylan Salvione, Jason Savoie Jr., Kaiden Smith, Kyle Sokolsky, Maddison Taylor, Luke Tucci

Grade 9 

Ethan Boswell, Michael DeLuca, Alyssa Dolcemascolo, Olivia Dormond, Benjamin Faboskay, Fallon Fisher, Amber Furman, Camden Korona, Quinn Kreisel, Julianna McColl, Madelyn Neuls, Robert Ransom, Liliana Shrome, Elaina VanSlyke, Kelsey Walter, Kelsey Wesley

Grade 10

Gabriel Berrocales, Steven Blanc, Payton Carpenter, Shannon Cornwell, Maddix Culnan, Frankie Dunn, Tyler Garbera, Logan Haight, Mason Healy, Matthew Hulett, Conner Karp, Elliana Korona, Justine Newkirk, Nickolas Quickenton, Melania Robles, Olivia Rogers, Noah Russo, Carolyn Sultan, Jordan Syzdek, Alexis VanNostrand, Landon VanNostrand, Ethan Watson

Grade 11

Benjamin Canary, Tyler Carpenter, Colin Drake, Max Hale, Cadence Kiddle, Isabella Kopsick, Kristofer Mabie, Ava O’Dell, Macie Perry, Hunter Pettit, Molly Russom, Marisa Shippee, Kolton Snyder, Mason VanSlyke, Noah VonStettina May, Peter VonStettina May, Avery Wagoner

Grade 12

Matthew Boltash, Tanner Christman, Sanne deJong, Averie Fernandez, Haleigh Hansen, Caroline Kennedy, Ralph King Jr., Thorin Larson, Joseph Morrison, Deacon Mullarkey, Morgan Ostrander, Josalynn Savoie Opalka, Shanel Yuret

  • awards
  • high school